Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A & S FABRICATIONS (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED

Company number 01806998

Registered office address
Unit 1 County Business Park, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG2 3AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 April 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 August 2022
due by 15 August 2022

Last statement dated 1 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 24100 - Manufacture of basic iron and steel and of ferro-alloys
Previous company names
Name Period
FLEXIBOND LIMITED 09 Apr 1984 - 18 Jun 1984