Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHARLTON ATHLETIC FOOTBALL COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 01788466

Registered office address
The Valley, Floyd Road, London, SE7 8BL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 February 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 July 2023
due by 4 August 2023

Last statement dated 21 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93199 - Other sports activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CHARLTON ATHLETIC FOOTBALL COMPANY (1984) LTD. 25 Apr 1984 - 09 Jun 2000
FORTWARM LIMITED 02 Feb 1984 - 25 Apr 1984