Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ST MICHAEL'S HOSPICE HASTINGS AND ROTHER

Company number 01776496

Registered office address
25 Upper Maze Hill, St Leonards On Sea, E Sussex, TN38 0LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
8 December 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 June 2022
due by 21 June 2022

Last statement dated 7 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86102 - Medical nursing home activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ST MICHAELS HOSPICE HASTINGS 01 Feb 1995 - 13 Apr 2012
ST. MICHAEL'S HOSPICE (HASTINGS) LIMITED 08 Dec 1983 - 01 Feb 1995