Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A. & J. WHOLESALE LIMITED

Company number 01774378

Registered office address
7, Merseyway, Stockport., SK1 1PN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 December 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2023
due by 15 June 2023

Last statement dated 1 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BLADEGEAR LIMITED 01 Dec 1983 - 10 Feb 1984