Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A & M BARGAINS (WYRE) LIMITED

Company number 01766632

Registered office address
Mentor House, Ainsworth Street, Blackburn, Lancashire, BB1 6AY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 November 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2023
due by 31 October 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 July 2023
due by 7 August 2023

Last statement dated 24 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
B. & M. BARGAINS (WYRE) LIMITED 09 Apr 1984 - 09 Dec 1998
COUNTCLAIM LIMITED 02 Nov 1983 - 09 Apr 1984