AGE UK NORTH TYNESIDE

Company number 01763579

Registered office address
Bradbury Centre, 13 Saville Street West, North Shields, Tyne & Wear, NE29 6QP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
21 October 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 November 2021
due by 29 November 2021

Last statement dated 15 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names
Name Period
AGE CONCERN NORTH TYNESIDE 30 Dec 1997 - 29 Sep 2010
AGE CONCERN (NORTH TYNESIDE) LIMITED 21 Oct 1983 - 30 Dec 1997