Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACORN UK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 01756653

Registered office address
Westmead Drive, Westmead Industrial Estate, Swindon, Wilts, SN5 7UU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 September 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2021
due by 30 April 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 December 2022
due by 11 January 2023

Last statement dated 28 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
ACORN SWINDON LIMITED 27 Sep 1983 - 12 Jun 2016