Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHINESE ASSOCIATION OF TOWER HAMLETS

Company number 01720498

Registered office address
Sailors Palace, 680 Commercial Road, London, E14 7HA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
4 May 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 November 2022
due by 9 December 2022

Last statement dated 25 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CHINESE WELFARE PROJECT 04 May 1983 - 28 Nov 1985