Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COMEDIC LIMITED

Company number 01701126

Registered office address
Unit B 32a Eveline Road, Mitcham, Surrey, CR4 3LE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 February 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2021
due by 31 October 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 February 2023
due by 7 March 2023

Last statement dated 21 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46450 - Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics
Previous company names
Name Period
SALONPAS (UK) LIMITED 09 Dec 1993 - 01 Jul 2005
SALONPAS (1983) LIMITED 21 Feb 1983 - 09 Dec 1993