Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MELBRO GROUP LTD

Company number 01681046

Registered office address
21 Railway Road, Darwen, Lancashire, England, BB3 2RG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 November 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 April 2023
due by 14 May 2023

Last statement dated 30 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
MELBRO PROPERTIES LIMITED 24 Nov 1982 - 03 Jan 2006