Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DAVID BAILEY FURNITURE SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 01665150

Registered office address
12 Lysander Close, Pysons Road Industrial Estate, Broadstairs, Kent, CT10 2YJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 September 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 November 2021
due by 13 December 2021

Last statement dated 29 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DAVID BAILEY KITCHENS LIMITED 19 Nov 1987 - 12 Jan 1993
TAMBERLEY LIMITED 17 Sep 1982 - 19 Nov 1987