Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HG CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company number 01617719

Registered office address
4 Hunting Gate, Hitchin, Hertfordshire, SG4 0TJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 February 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 February 2023
due by 23 February 2023

Last statement dated 9 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
HUNTING GATE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 04 Jul 1997 - 22 Mar 2000
HUNTING GATE (PARTNERSHIP DEVELOPMENTS) LIMITED 27 Sep 1996 - 04 Jul 1997
H G PARTNERSHIP DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 22 Oct 1992 - 27 Sep 1996
HUNTING GATE HOMES SOUTHERN LIMITED 04 May 1982 - 22 Oct 1992
TELTONIAN LIMITED 26 Feb 1982 - 04 May 1982