Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ASSOCIATED BRITISH PORTS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 01612178

Registered office address
25 Bedford Street, London, United Kingdom, WC2E 9ES
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 February 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 June 2023
due by 21 June 2023

Last statement dated 7 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ASSOCIATED BRITISH PORTS HOLDINGS P.L.C. 05 Mar 1982 - 03 Nov 2006
TRUSHELFCO (NO.442) LIMITED 08 Feb 1982 - 05 Mar 1982