Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A.T. LITTLE & SONS LIMITED

Company number 01607961

Registered office address
Browns Books Melton Enterprise Park, 5 Redcliff Road, Melton, East Yorkshire, United Kingdom, HU14 3RS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 January 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2022
due by 30 November 2022

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 June 2023
due by 29 June 2023

Last statement dated 15 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names
Name Period
TORMBEX LIMITED 14 Jan 1982 - 26 Mar 1982