Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HOODLESS BRENNAN HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 01595447

Registered office address
Ansty Bond, 1 Charterhouse Mews, London, England, EC1M 6BB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 November 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 February 2022
due by 11 March 2022

Last statement dated 25 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HOODLESS BRENNAN HOLDINGS PLC 09 Jan 2009 - 12 Feb 2013
HBBC PLC 07 Jun 1999 - 09 Jan 2009
HOODLESS BRENNAN (FINANCIAL SERVICES) LIMITED 20 Jan 1995 - 07 Jun 1999
HOODLESS BRENNAN & ASSOCIATES LIMITED 11 Dec 1987 - 20 Jan 1995
HOODLESS BRENNAN AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED 01 Nov 1986 - 11 Dec 1987
GEOFFREY HOODLESS & ASSOCIATES LIMITED 29 Mar 1982 - 01 Nov 1986
BOUTBOND LIMITED 04 Nov 1981 - 29 Mar 1982