Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SPENTEX B.C.A. LIMITED

Company number 01554450

Registered office address
Unit 7 First Avenue, Aviation Road Enterprise Park, Sherburn In Elmet, West Yorkshire, LS25 6PD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 April 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 July 2023
due by 15 July 2023

Last statement dated 1 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46410 - Wholesale of textiles
Previous company names
Name Period
SPENTEX (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 06 Sep 1988 - 20 Dec 1989
NORSPEN (TEXTILES) LIMITED 02 Apr 1981 - 06 Sep 1988