Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ASC CARTONS LIMITED

Company number 01551487

Registered office address
Hillside Works, Leeds Road, Shipley, West Yorkshire, BD18 1DZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 March 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 June 2023
due by 16 June 2023

Last statement dated 2 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 17219 - Manufacture of other paper and paperboard containers
Previous company names
Name Period
NARMSTONE LIMITED 18 Mar 1981 - 31 Dec 1981