Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

IDEAL SHOPPING DIRECT LIMITED

Company number 01534758

Registered office address
Ideal Home House, Newark Road, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire, PE1 5WG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 December 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 27 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 September 2022
due by 15 September 2022

Last statement dated 1 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • 60200 - Television programming and broadcasting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
IDEAL SHOPPING DIRECT PLC 16 Dec 1999 - 22 Jun 2011
WRIGHTWAY MARKETING LIMITED 15 Dec 1980 - 16 Dec 1999