STEINER ACADEMY, HEREFORD

Company number 01532445

Registered office address
Much Dewchurch, Herefordshire, HR2 8DL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
4 December 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 February 2022
due by 5 March 2022

Last statement dated 19 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
HEREFORD STEINER ACADEMY 30 Jul 2008 - 19 Dec 2008
WALDORF SCHOOL (HEREFORD) LIMITED 04 Dec 1980 - 15 Apr 2008