Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE BIG FOOD GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01529002

Registered office address
Equity House, Irthlingborough Road, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, NN8 1LT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 November 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 26 February 2023
due by 26 November 2023

Last accounts made up to 27 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 April 2023
due by 10 May 2023

Last statement dated 26 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BIG FOOD GROUP PLC 28 Feb 2002 - 11 Feb 2005
ICELAND GROUP PLC 01 Jun 1993 - 28 Feb 2002
ICELAND FROZEN FOODS HOLDINGS PLC 31 Dec 1981 - 01 Jun 1993
QUAINTREE LIMITED 19 Nov 1980 - 31 Dec 1981