Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

'WALK IN STYLE' LIMITED

Company number 01489621

Registered office address
34 Bingley Road, Saltaire, Shipley, West Yorks, BD18 4RU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 April 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2022
due by 31 October 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 December 2021
due by 29 December 2021

Last statement dated 15 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • 47721 - Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores
  • 47722 - Retail sale of leather goods in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
GUYPORT LIMITED 08 Apr 1980 - 31 Dec 1980