Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BEN URI GALLERY AND MUSEUM LIMITED

Company number 01488690

Registered office address
Ben Uri, 108a Boundary Road, London, England, NW8 0RH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
1 April 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 March 2021
due by 29 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 May 2022
due by 27 May 2022

Last statement dated 13 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87200 - Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
  • 91020 - Museums activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BEN URI ART SOCIETY LIMITED 01 Apr 1980 - 16 Mar 2005