Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DAVID PLUCK (NORTH WEST) LIMITED

Company number 01477372

Registered office address
C/O Dsg, Chartered Accountants Castle Chambers, 43 Castle Street, Liverpool, United Kingdom, L2 9TL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 February 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 January 2023
due by 29 January 2023

Last statement dated 15 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 92000 - Gambling and betting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
DAVID PLUCK (WIDNES) LIMITED 21 Jun 1982 - 17 Oct 2002
DAVE PLUCK (RACING) LIMITED 05 Feb 1980 - 21 Jun 1982