Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CELLTECH R&D LIMITED

Company number 01472269

Registered office address
208 Bath Road, Slough, Berkshire, SL1 3WE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 January 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2023
due by 14 April 2023

Last statement dated 31 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
Previous company names
Name Period
CELLTECH CHIROSCIENCE LIMITED 16 May 2000 - 02 Apr 2001
CELLTECH THERAPEUTICS LIMITED 03 Oct 1994 - 16 May 2000
CELLTECH LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 03 Oct 1994
ALNERY NO.31 LIMITED 11 Jan 1980 - 31 Dec 1980