Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VODAFONE LIMITED

Company number 01471587

Registered office address
Vodafone House, The Connection, Newbury, Berkshire, RG14 2FN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 January 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 February 2023
due by 1 March 2023

Last statement dated 15 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
RACAL-VODAFONE LIMITED 10 May 1984 - 16 Sep 1991
RACAL-MILLICOM (OPERATING) LIMITED 05 May 1983 - 10 May 1984
RACAL-VIKONICS LIMITED 07 Jan 1980 - 05 May 1983