TUI UK RETAIL LIMITED

Company number 01456086

Registered office address
Wigmore House, Wigmore Lane, Luton, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom, LU2 9TN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 October 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 May 2022
due by 25 May 2022

Last statement dated 11 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 79110 - Travel agency activities
Previous company names
Name Period
FIRST CHOICE RETAIL LIMITED 30 Apr 1999 - 01 Oct 2008
INTATRAVEL GROUP LIMITED 31 May 1989 - 30 Apr 1999
BARKINGSIDE TRAVEL LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 31 May 1989
HINGELIME LIMITED 23 Oct 1979 - 31 Dec 1980