BURNS & CO. LIMITED

Company number 01454826

Registered office address
Gladstone Place, 36-38 Upper Marlborough Road, St Albans, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom, AL1 3UU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 October 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 May 2022
due by 23 May 2022

Last statement dated 9 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47300 - Retail sale of automotive fuel in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
LIFTGOLD LIMITED 17 Oct 1979 - 31 Dec 1980