Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NTC TOURING THEATRE COMPANY LTD

Company number 01448366

Registered office address
The Dovecote Centre Dovecote Street, Amble, Morpeth, Northumberland, England, NE65 0DX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
13 September 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 August 2022
due by 31 August 2022

Last statement dated 17 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90010 - Performing arts
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTHUMBERLAND THEATRE COMPANY LIMITED(THE) 13 Sep 1979 - 01 Apr 1994