Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JCB LIMITED

Company number 01446754

Registered office address
Lakeside Works Rocester, Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, ST14 5JP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 September 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 June 2022
due by 12 July 2022

Last statement dated 28 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CHARMTREAT LIMITED 05 Sep 1979 - 05 Aug 1998