Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BBC STUDIOS DISTRIBUTION LIMITED

Company number 01420028

Registered office address
1 Television Centre, 101 Wood Lane, London, United Kingdom, W12 7FA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 May 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 May 2023
due by 27 May 2023

Last statement dated 13 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59113 - Television programme production activities
  • 90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names
Name Period
BBC WORLDWIDE LIMITED 01 Jan 1995 - 01 Oct 2018
BBC ENTERPRISES LIMITED 15 May 1979 - 01 Jan 1995