Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SOCIETY FOR HORTICULTURAL THERAPY

Company number 01415700

Registered office address
The Geoffrey Udall Building, Trunkwell Park Beech Hill, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 2AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
19 February 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 5 April 2024
due by 5 January 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2025
due by 14 July 2025

Last statement dated 30 June 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SOCIETY FOR HORTICULTURAL THERAPY AND RURAL TRAINING LIMITED(THE) 19 Feb 1979 - 12 Sep 1983