Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

P. R. RECORDS LIMITED

Company number 01412041

Registered office address
Northworks, Hookstone Park, Harrogate, England, HG2 7DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 January 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2022
due by 30 April 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 October 2022
due by 29 October 2022

Last statement dated 15 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CLADFAX ENGINEERING LIMITED 29 Jan 1979 - 31 Dec 1979