Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE SOCIETY OF HOMEOPATHS LTD

Company number 01392004

Registered office address
11 Brookfield, Duncan Close Moulton Park, Northampton, Northamptonshire, NN3 6WL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
2 October 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 March 2023
due by 10 April 2023

Last statement dated 27 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
SOCIETY OF HOMOEOPATHS LIMITED(THE) 02 Oct 1978 - 12 May 2000