Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CTVC LIMITED

Company number 01375941

Registered office address
12 Warwick Square, London, SW1V 2AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
29 June 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2022
due by 15 June 2022

Last statement dated 1 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59113 - Television programme production activities
  • 59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities
  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
FOUNDATION FOR CHRISTIAN COMMUNICATION LIMITED(THE) 29 Jun 1978 - 31 Dec 2007