PLAN INTERNATIONAL (UK)

Company number 01364201

Registered office address
Finsgate, 5-7 Cranwood Street, London, EC1V 9LH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
20 April 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 December 2021
due by 28 December 2021

Last statement dated 14 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FOSTER PARENTS PLAN (U.K.) 20 Apr 1978 - 30 Jun 1990