MARWELL WILDLIFE

Company number 01355272

Registered office address
Marwell Wildlife, Colden Common, Winchester, Hampshire, SO21 1JH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
2 March 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 April 2022
due by 18 April 2022

Last statement dated 4 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
  • 85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
  • 91040 - Botanical and zoological gardens and nature reserves activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MARWELL PRESERVATION TRUST LIMITED(THE) 02 Mar 1978 - 31 Mar 2009