Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A & J BULL LIMITED

Company number 01335580

Registered office address
Suez House, Grenfell Road, Maidenhead, Berkshire, England, SL6 1ES
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 October 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 September 2022
due by 24 September 2022

Last statement dated 10 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
A & J BULL (GROUP) LIMITED 01 Aug 1997 - 17 Dec 2003
A. & J. BULL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 01 Aug 1997
RUISVALE LIMITED 25 Oct 1977 - 31 Dec 1978