Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FARMLAND RESERVE UK LIMITED

Company number 01332670

Registered office address
Manor Farm Church End, Woodwalton, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, PE28 5YU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 October 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 October 2022
due by 9 November 2022

Last statement dated 26 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 94910 - Activities of religious organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
THE CHURCH OF JESUS CHRIST OF LATTER-DAY SAINTS (WELFARE) LIMITED 04 Oct 1977 - 09 Dec 2011