Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE YOUNG FOUNDATION

Company number 01319183

Registered office address
Toynbee Hall, 28 Commercial Street, London, England, E1 6LS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
28 June 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 July 2022
due by 17 July 2022

Last statement dated 3 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MUTUAL AID CENTRE 31 Dec 1978 - 15 Apr 2005
MUTUAL AID CENTRE LIMITED 28 Jun 1977 - 31 Dec 1978