Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE BMTA TRUST LIMITED

Company number 01317536

Registered office address
Secure House Lulworth Close, Chandler's Ford, Eastleigh, Hampshire, England, SO53 3TL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
17 June 1977

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 May 2023
due by 1 June 2023

Last statement dated 18 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
B.M.T.A. EDUCATIONAL & WELFARE TRUST LIMITED 21 Feb 1983 - 04 Jul 2000
B.M.T.A. WELFARE TRUST LIMITED 17 Jun 1977 - 21 Feb 1983