Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BOEING DEFENCE UK LIMITED

Company number 01290439

Registered office address
25 Victoria Street, London, SW1H 0EX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 December 1976

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 February 2023
due by 1 March 2023

Last statement dated 15 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 84220 - Defence activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ROCKWELL ASSEMBLIES LTD 31 Mar 1989 - 11 Dec 1996
ROCKWELL VALVES LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 31 Mar 1989
WILMOT BREEDEN GROUP SERVICES LIMITED 13 Dec 1976 - 31 Dec 1981