Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RICHMOND HOUSE SCHOOL

Company number 01270675

Registered office address
168/172 Otley Rd, Leeds, LS16 5LG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
28 July 1976

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 February 2023
due by 3 March 2023

Last statement dated 17 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
RICHMOND HOUSE SCHOOL ASSOCIATION 16 Mar 1994 - 05 Apr 2006
RICHMOND HOUSE AND FAR HEADINGLEY SCHOOL ASSOCIATION LIMITED 28 Jul 1976 - 16 Mar 1994