Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

KMD COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 01219774

Registered office address
The Sherwood Group Hadden Court, Glaisdale Parkway, Nottingham, England, NG8 4GP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 July 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2023
due by 31 January 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 November 2023
due by 27 November 2023

Last statement dated 13 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 17290 - Manufacture of other articles of paper and paperboard not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
KMD MARKETING GROUP LIMITED 11 Apr 1988 - 05 Dec 1996
KEMPSTONS MARKETING DESIGN LIMITED 14 Jan 1985 - 11 Apr 1988
KEMPSTONS THE EXPLORERS LIMITED 22 Apr 1977 - 14 Jan 1985
KEMPSTONS THE EXPLORERS (PRODUCTIONS) LIMITED 18 Jul 1975 - 22 Apr 1977