Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SUBUD PUBLICATIONS INTERNATIONAL

Company number 01210435

Registered office address
Leonard Hurd, 47 Waverley Road, St. Albans, Hertfordshire, AL3 5PH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
1 May 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 September 2022
due by 7 October 2022

Last statement dated 23 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58110 - Book publishing
Previous company names
Name Period
SUBUD PUBLICATIONS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 01 May 1975 - 07 Dec 2001