Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BROADWAY LODGE LIMITED

Company number 01201899

Registered office address
37 Totterdown Lane, Weston-Super-Mare, Avon, BS24 9NN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
27 February 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 15 June 2024
due by 29 June 2024

Last statement dated 15 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87200 - Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
Previous company names
Name Period
TOTTERDOWN HALL LIMITED 27 Feb 1975 - 31 Dec 1976