Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LONDON CYRENIANS HOUSING LIMITED

Company number 01197478

Registered office address
Carlyle House, 235-237 Vauxhall Bridge Road, London, England, SW1V 1EJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
23 January 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 October 2022
due by 13 November 2022

Last statement dated 30 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87900 - Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WEST LONDON CYRENIANS LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 22 Jan 1993
HAMMERSMITH CYRENIANS LIMITED 23 Jan 1975 - 31 Dec 1978