Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CANADA LIFE MANAGEMENT (U.K.) LIMITED

Company number 01170953

Registered office address
Canada Life Place, Potters Bar, Hertfordshire, EN6 5BA
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 May 1974

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 June 2022
due by 27 June 2022

Last statement dated 13 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MANULIFE MANAGEMENT LIMITED 21 May 1974 - 18 May 1995