Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DMGI LAND & PROPERTY EUROPE LTD

Company number 01163844

Registered office address
5-7 Abbey Court, Eagle Way Sowton Industrial Estate, Exeter, EX2 7HY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 March 1974

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 March 2023
due by 26 March 2023

Last statement dated 12 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
EDR LANDMARK GROUP LIMITED 15 May 2008 - 29 Apr 2014
DMG INFORMATION LIMITED 15 Oct 1998 - 15 May 2008
HARMSWORTH PUBLISHING LIMITED 21 Mar 1974 - 15 Oct 1998