Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ZURICH COMMUNITY TRUST (UK) LIMITED

Company number 01154049

Registered office address
Unity Place, 1 Carfax Close, Swindon, Wiltshire, United Kingdom, SN1 1AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
31 December 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 September 2022
due by 20 September 2022

Last statement dated 6 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
ZURICH FINANCIAL SERVICES (UKISA) COMMUNITY TRUST LIMITED 08 Sep 1998 - 01 Apr 2005
BRITISH AMERICAN FINANCIAL SERVICES (UK AND INTERNATIONAL) COMMUNITY TRUST LIMITED 01 Oct 1997 - 08 Sep 1998
ALLIED DUNBAR CHARITABLE TRUST LIMITED 01 Jul 1985 - 01 Oct 1997
HAMBRO LIFE CHARITABLE TRUST LIMITED(THE) 31 Dec 1973 - 01 Jul 1985