Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CREATION FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01091883

Registered office address
Chadwick House, Blenheim Court, Solihull, West Midlands, B91 2AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 January 1973

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2023
due by 14 July 2023

Last statement dated 30 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
Previous company names
Name Period
SEARS FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 01 May 1985 - 07 Sep 1998
SELFRIDGES FINANCE LIMITED 23 Jan 1973 - 01 May 1985